UFR Lettres Langues

Russian translation: Факультет литературы и языков (в университете)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:UFR Lettres Langues
Russian translation:Факультет литературы и языков (в университете)
Entered by: Yakov Tomara

13:25 Dec 24, 2003
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Science
French term or phrase: UFR Lettres Langues
Universite de la Republique Francaise
Ïðåäìåò îáó÷åíèÿ

литература, языки
Explanation:
UFR Вы сами расшифровали: "Университет Французской республики"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-24 13:32:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это, скорее всего, не название специальности, а название факультета или отделения (так, во всяком случае, в тех ссылках, которые мне попались), напр. http://www.univ-lr.fr/poles/flash/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 43 mins (2003-12-25 06:09:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Да, простите, не проверил UFR :-(((
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1UFR unitй de formation et de recherche
Iouri Ostrovski
4 -1литература, языки
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
UFR unitй de formation et de recherche


Explanation:
Какой университет Французской Республики, вы что, ребята! Это просто обозначение факультета!

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: Ñïàñèáî. Áåñ ïîïóòàë, íå ïðîâåðèë ñîêðàùåíèå. Âñåõ íå óïîìíèøü :-((
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
литература, языки


Explanation:
UFR Вы сами расшифровали: "Университет Французской республики"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-24 13:32:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это, скорее всего, не название специальности, а название факультета или отделения (так, во всяком случае, в тех ссылках, которые мне попались), напр. http://www.univ-lr.fr/poles/flash/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 43 mins (2003-12-25 06:09:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Да, простите, не проверил UFR :-(((

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Iouri Ostrovski: cì. íèæå
8 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî. Ìåõàíè÷åñêè ñêîïèðîâàë ñîêðàùåíèå, íå ïðîâåðèë. Mea cupla!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search