marche générationnelle

Russian translation: возрастная группа

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:marche générationnelle
Russian translation:возрастная группа
Entered by: Nadzeya Manilava

22:12 Jan 5, 2007
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: marche générationnelle
Mais d'un côté, ces frère et sœur ennemmies occupent la même marche générationnelle.
В статье речь идет о конфликтных детских отношениях между братьями и сестрами
Sonechko
Ukraine
... относятся к одной и той же возрастной группе
Explanation:
... одного поколения, сверстники
... относятся к одной и той же возрастной группе
... на одной возрастной ступени
Selected response from:

Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3... относятся к одной и той же возрастной группе
Nadzeya Manilava
4не старше/младше его/ее (и т.д.)
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... относятся к одной и той же возрастной группе


Explanation:
... одного поколения, сверстники
... относятся к одной и той же возрастной группе
... на одной возрастной ступени

Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: сверстники
1 hr
  -> Merci, Olga!

agree  Olga Pershina
8 hrs
  -> Merci, Olga!

agree  Antonia Tabakova
11 hrs
  -> Merci, Antonia!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не старше/младше его/ее (и т.д.)


Explanation:
Еще один вариант.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search