classement forme

Russian translation: текущая форма

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:classement forme
Russian translation:текущая форма
Entered by: Elena Robert

10:05 May 3, 2012
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / football
French term or phrase: classement forme
Classement Ligue 1, Classement Ligue 2 et classement des autres championnats (classement général, à domicile, à l’extérieur, forme)

Это фраза из описания приложения для iPhone с футбольными результатами в реальном времени.

Уважаемые коллеги, помогите, пожалуйста, найти точный термин.

Заранее благодарю.
Elena Robert
France
текущая форма
Explanation:
Статистика результатов определенного количества последних матчей, показывающая текущую форму команды и ее рейтинг по этому показателю среди других команд.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн22 час (2012-05-05 08:59:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Елена
Selected response from:

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1текущая форма
Svetlana Chistiakova
3турнирная таблица
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
турнирная таблица


Explanation:
http://www.madeinfoot.com/ligue-2/l1-classement-forme-3.html

http://www.soccer.ru/england/table/

http://чемпионатиталии.рф/турнирная-таблица-2011-2012-серия-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-05-03 18:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

так я не очень и уверена...

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Светлана, а мне кажется, что "турнирная таблица" (или рейтинг) соответствует только слову "classement".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergey Kudryashov: classement général=турнирная таблица
7 hrs
  -> спасибо за Ваш комментарий.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
текущая форма


Explanation:
Статистика результатов определенного количества последних матчей, показывающая текущую форму команды и ее рейтинг по этому показателю среди других команд.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн22 час (2012-05-05 08:59:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Елена


    Reference: http://www.stat-football.com/t/ger10.php?c=23
    Reference: http://www.sports.ru/stat/football/1div/#
Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kudryashov: конечно, это состояние команды на текущий момент
6 hrs
  -> Merci, Sergey




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search