fausse corde

Russian translation: Вспомогательная (ложная) тетива

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fausse corde
Russian translation:Вспомогательная (ложная) тетива
Entered by: serge shpyrko

11:50 Oct 10, 2018
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
French term or phrase: fausse corde
Как называется приспособление для натягивания лука, по-французски это fausse corde или bandoir?


Utilisez toujours une fausse corde pour mettre l'arc en tension. (из инструкции и описания к луку на сайте компании, продающей разнообразный спортивный инвентарь такого типа)

См., например, http://netshop-archery.com/bandoirs-fausse-corde/389-fausse-...
http://ceciletoxo.free.fr/bander.html
serge shpyrko
Вспомогательная (ложная) тетива
Explanation:
см. ссылки
Selected response from:

Victoria Gressard
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5шнурок-стрингер
Dimitri Gal
5Вспомогательная (ложная) тетива
Victoria Gressard


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Вспомогательная (ложная) тетива


Explanation:
см. ссылки


    Reference: http://www.archezon.ru/info/articles/2018/zamena_tetivy_na_r...
    https://www.decathlon.ru/tetiva-dl-luka-fast-flight-_e1-id_8390042.html
Victoria Gressard
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
шнурок-стрингер


Explanation:
а также ручной натяжитель.
https://www.centershot.ru/catalog/aksessuary_dlya_lukov/stri...


Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search