réalisés

Spanish translation: materializarse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réalisés
Spanish translation:materializarse
Entered by: Julia Salazar Holguín

01:57 Sep 8, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Méthodes comptables/dépréciation d'actifs
French term or phrase: réalisés
Les actifs d'impôts futurs sont comptabilisés dans la mesure où il est plus probable qu'improbable qu'ils seront réalisés.
Julia Salazar Holguín
Colombia
materializarse
Explanation:
Es un término que se usa a diario en contabilidad, aquí te dejo alguna referencia.
Selected response from:

Antonio Fajardo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5materializarse
Antonio Fajardo
4se haga/realice/contabilice/tome en cuenta
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se haga/realice/contabilice/tome en cuenta


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
materializarse


Explanation:
Es un término que se usa a diario en contabilidad, aquí te dejo alguna referencia.

Example sentence(s):
  • Las provisiones son estimaciones de pérdidas futuras, pero pueden no materializarse.
  • la búsqueda de una inversión en la que materializar la plusvalía

    Reference: http://www.informedeinversion.com/provisiones/
    https://books.google.es/books?id=9Ma9frgG25oC&pg=PA79&lpg=PA79&dq=materializa+labolsa.com&source=bl&ots=w8ImXYyc0m&sig=NBap45JiqGR2imeTCC9p5
Antonio Fajardo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search