relais

Spanish translation: lugares de encuentro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:relais
Spanish translation:lugares de encuentro
Entered by: Egmont

14:02 May 16, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
French term or phrase: relais
Les relais au sein du monde des Affaires:

Les associations patronales et clubs d’entrepreneurs
Les Chambres de Commerce et d’Industrie
Les salons, séminaires et congrès professionnels

Había pensado en "intermediarios" o "estructuras intermediarias". ¿Qué os parece? ¿Otras sugestiones?
Meritxell Condo Vidal
lugares de encuentro
Explanation:
quizá...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Egmont:-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lugares de encuentro
Egmont
3extensiones, relevos, empalmes
Bruon


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lugares de encuentro


Explanation:
quizá...


    yourdictionary.com - french
Egmont
Spain
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Gracias Egmont:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bruon: El sentido es más bien puntos nevrálgicos que puedan repercutir una información o un producto o que se substituyen o representan a alguien o a algo.
51 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amable aportación :-))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extensiones, relevos, empalmes


Explanation:
Son sugerencias...
Suele ser bastante jodido traducir la muletilla de "relais".

Bruon
Does not meet criteria




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search