offre promotionnelle

Spanish translation: oferta promocional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:offre promotionnelle
Spanish translation:oferta promocional
Entered by: Juan Pablo Marina

14:02 Apr 3, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
French term or phrase: offre promotionnelle
nous vous remettons ce téléviseur (...) Votre participation à l'offre promotionnelle a été un succès et vous voilà récompensée. encore bravo!
limule
oferta promocional
Explanation:
¿Por qué no?
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Marina
France
Grading comment
gracias por haber reparado mi memoria!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3oferta promocional
Juan Pablo Marina
4 +1oferta/ofrecimiento promocional
Julio Torres
5oferta de promoción
Mamie (X)
3oferta de promoción
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oferta/ofrecimiento promocional


Explanation:
Para mí, tal cual. Aún así, haría falta más contexto.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo avrvm =)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oferta promocional


Explanation:
¿Por qué no?

Juan Pablo Marina
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias por haber reparado mi memoria!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
7 mins
  -> Gracias, María José

agree  Sonia López Grande: sí, en español se utiliza el término tal cual
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Sonia

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oferta de promoción


Explanation:
Bonne chance!

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oferta de promoción


Explanation:
por ejemplo

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search