PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

dans un rapport d'au moins 10 (ver texto)

Spanish translation: en una relación de al menos 10

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dans un rapport d'au moins 10 (ver texto)
Spanish translation:en una relación de al menos 10
Entered by: -- SSLL

16:07 Jan 16, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
French term or phrase: dans un rapport d'au moins 10 (ver texto)
Un asservissemnt de contraste assure le confort de la vision pour des luminosités ambiantes pouvant varier dans un rapport d'au moins 10.
-- SSLL
en una relación de al menos 10
Explanation:
En realidad, esta frase suele utilizarse con porcentajes o con dos cifras:
dans un rapport d'au moins 20 %, o
dans un rapport d'au moins un a trois
Selected response from:

Javier Canals
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en una relación de al menos 10
Javier Canals
4en un ratio de al menos 10
maria gomez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en una relación de al menos 10


Explanation:
En realidad, esta frase suele utilizarse con porcentajes o con dos cifras:
dans un rapport d'au moins 20 %, o
dans un rapport d'au moins un a trois


Javier Canals
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danielle2
27 mins

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en un ratio de al menos 10


Explanation:
C'est un terme économique, que l'on trouve aussi bien en français qu'en espagnol: "indice numérico que establece una proporcion entre dos elementos contables" (Maria Moliner).

maria gomez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search