bouillies

Spanish translation: caldo bordelés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bouillie
Spanish translation:caldo bordelés
Entered by: Mariela Gonzalez Nagel

20:48 Jun 5, 2014
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Agriculture
French term or phrase: bouillies
En referencia al principio de funcionamiento de un producto:
- Filtration de l'eau utilisée pour les bouillies

L'eau servant à la préparation de la bouillie a un pH pas forcément le même ou pas forcément compatible.
smoralestrad
caldo bordelés
Explanation:
Supongo que se trata de esto, un líquido para pulverizar y proteger las plantas
http://lema.rae.es/drae/?val=caldo
DRAE caldo bordelés Disolución de sulfato de cobre utilizada contra el mildiu de la vid.
http://www.fundaciongaliciaverde.org/Agricultura/Tratamiento...
http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...
Selected response from:

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1caldo bordelés
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
3caldos
María Belanche García


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caldo bordelés


Explanation:
Supongo que se trata de esto, un líquido para pulverizar y proteger las plantas
http://lema.rae.es/drae/?val=caldo
DRAE caldo bordelés Disolución de sulfato de cobre utilizada contra el mildiu de la vid.
http://www.fundaciongaliciaverde.org/Agricultura/Tratamiento...
http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice Chavarria: IATE lo confirma también (bouillie de pulvérisation = caldo de pulverización)
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beatrice

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caldos


Explanation:
El caldo puede ser bordelés, borgoñes o de otro tipo.

PLAGICIDAS ORGÁNICOS (CALDOS)
Caldo bordelés
[...]
Caldo sulfocalcico...
http://www.altiplano.uvg.edu.gt/cdr/practicas/2009/Agricultu...

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search