piégeage

Spanish translation: colocación/instalacón de trampas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:piégeage
Spanish translation:colocación/instalacón de trampas
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

04:11 Jan 15, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture / Documento sobre cultivo de trigo
French term or phrase: piégeage
En este contexto, ¿qué significa el término "piégeage". Es un texto sobre cultivo de trigo y control de plagas u organismos nocivos de las plantas.

Ces mesures appliquées aux terrains et locaux environnants, peuvent comporter :
Le piégeage des ON
La mise en quarantaine
La désinfection
L’interdiction de planter et de multiplier
La réalisation de traitements antiparasitaires à usage agricole
La destruction par le feu
Le même arrêté précise en outre qu’en l’absence d’un arrêté du ministre, un simple arrêté préfectoral peut également énoncer les modalités de mise en œuvre des traitements et mesures de contrôle, et lister les aires géographiques restreintes concernées, avec l’accord des services compétents
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
colocación/instalacón de trampas
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1colocación/instalacón de trampas
Isabel Estevez Higueras
4captura
Martine Joulia


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colocación/instalacón de trampas


Explanation:
una sugerencia


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...
Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tupcf
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
captura


Explanation:
captura de los organismos nocivos

http://es.scribd.com/doc/26457529/BPA-en-El-Manejode-Fertili...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search