dépôt de brevets

Spanish translation: depósito de patente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dépôt de brevets
Spanish translation:depósito de patente
Entered by: Adela Richter

16:59 Jul 27, 2011
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Botany / phytochimie
French term or phrase: dépôt de brevets
Esto es un acuerdo de colaboración entre algunas entidades francesas y otras latinoamericanas para el descubrimiento y la explotación de plantas medicinales en farmacología.

(...) a pour objectif la découverte (...) et la protection de ces molécules et leur(s) activité(s), notamment sous la forme de dépôt de brevet(s).

¿depósito de patente(s)???
¿depósitos de muestra(s)??

Aidez-moi, s'il vous plaît!
Verónica Ortega
Argentina
depósito de patente
Explanation:
Así se llama el hecho de inscribir algo en el registro del ONPI/OMPI/INPI.
Ver enlaces.
Selected response from:

Adela Richter
Argentina
Grading comment
Sí, gracias. Aunque finalmente usé "registro de patente", otra opción válida. Saludos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4depósito de patente
Adela Richter
3 +1presentación de solicitud de patente
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presentación de solicitud de patente


Explanation:
Me parece

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Martin: eso es Mª José
35 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depósito de patente


Explanation:
Así se llama el hecho de inscribir algo en el registro del ONPI/OMPI/INPI.
Ver enlaces.


    Reference: http://www.copyright.es/patente_de_invenci%C3%B3n.html
    Reference: http://www.patentesonline.com.ve/plantas-de-girasol-con-resi...
Adela Richter
Argentina
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sí, gracias. Aunque finalmente usé "registro de patente", otra opción válida. Saludos!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search