Délai de rentrée

Spanish translation: Plazo de seguridad

10:38 Oct 27, 2012
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
French term or phrase: Délai de rentrée
El texto trata de las épocas de aplicación de un herbicida, sus dosis de uso, etc.

Uno de los puntos es "délai de rentrée: attendre le séchage complet de la zone".

¿Alguien sabe a qué hace referencia exactamente?

Mil gracias de antemano,

Cristina.
Cristina Del Amo
France
Spanish translation:Plazo de seguridad
Explanation:
Tiempo que debe transcurrir después de la aplicaciòn de un producto fitosanitario
Selected response from:

PalDom
Grading comment
Mil gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Plazo de seguridad
PalDom
4plazo de cosecha/de recolección
Isabel Estevez Higueras


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plazo de cosecha/de recolección


Explanation:
Es el plazo de seguridad que se establece antes de poder recolectar.

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plazo de seguridad


Explanation:
Tiempo que debe transcurrir después de la aplicaciòn de un producto fitosanitario

PalDom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mil gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search