cession d'actifs

Spanish translation: Cesión de activos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cession d'actifs
Spanish translation:Cesión de activos
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

19:33 Apr 16, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / annual report
French term or phrase: cession d'actifs
Enajenación de activos?
Cesión de activos?

¿Cuál es el término correcto para referirse a una empresa que se deshace de actividades o empresas no estratégicas para volver a centrarse sobre su actividad principal?
Pablo Dal Monte
Cesión de activos
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cesión de activos
Gabriela Rodriguez
4subrrogación de activos
MPGS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subrrogación de activos


Explanation:
(no soy abogado)
Entiendo q 'subrogación' es el término más amplio, que se refiere al hecho, no a la modalidad.

:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cesión de activos


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Pablo y buen fin de semana!!!!!!

agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias aralar y buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search