International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

ver frase entre comillas

Spanish translation: pago del IVA según los gastos/débitos/facturación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ver frase entre comillas
Spanish translation:pago del IVA según los gastos/débitos/facturación
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

19:12 Apr 19, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: ver frase entre comillas
Se trata de una factura:
Montant HT 0000 €
Montant TVA 0000 €
Montant TTC 0000 € "TVA acquittée d´après les débits"
Gracias
Maria Castro Valdez
pago del IVA según los gastos/débitos/facturación
Explanation:
For débit:
débit (Commerce) nm bill
débit (élocution) nm delivery (speech)
débit (Finance) nm debit (accounting entry)
débit (Informatique & Télécommunication) nm rate
débit (quantité - d'eau, de passagers) nm flow
débit (quantité- de gaz) nm output
débit (quantité- de marchandises, de clients) nm turnover
débit (quantité- de vapeur) nm capacity
r.wordreference.com/fr/en/translation.asp?fren=d%E9bits&v=b
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pago del IVA según los gastos/débitos/facturación
Gabriela Rodriguez
3 +4IVA pagada según los débitos
Ox of wood


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
IVA pagada según los débitos


Explanation:
suerte

Ox of wood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 mins
  -> gracias

agree  -- SSLL
29 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

agree  rguerra
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pago del IVA según los gastos/débitos/facturación


Explanation:
For débit:
débit (Commerce) nm bill
débit (élocution) nm delivery (speech)
débit (Finance) nm debit (accounting entry)
débit (Informatique & Télécommunication) nm rate
débit (quantité - d'eau, de passagers) nm flow
débit (quantité- de gaz) nm output
débit (quantité- de marchandises, de clients) nm turnover
débit (quantité- de vapeur) nm capacity
r.wordreference.com/fr/en/translation.asp?fren=d%E9bits&v=b

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ox of wood: yes, thanks to agree :)
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Ox of wood, no tenés por qué agradecerme, fue un placer!!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Egmont
17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias avrvm y que tengas un buen día!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search