Pour mémoire

Spanish translation: a recordar, recordatorio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Pour mémoire
Spanish translation:a recordar, recordatorio
Entered by: Mamie (X)

11:17 Apr 21, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Pour mémoire
En una factura, después del detalle: Bobinas, dice entre asteriscos ****Pour mémoire****.
Gracias de antemano.
Maria Castro Valdez
a recordar
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mamie por tu constante ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5a recordar
Mamie (X)
5A título de indicación o de información
Brigitte Gaudin
5para ser tenido en cuenta
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Pour mémoire
a recordar


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mamie por tu constante ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: o recordatorio
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Susana Cebollero
8 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  JH Trads
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs
  -> Merci!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pour mémoire
para ser tenido en cuenta


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!
Estoy de acuerdo con Mamie también, pero te doy otra opción usada en temas comerciales.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pour mémoire
A título de indicación o de información


Explanation:
Pour mémoire : se dit, en comptabilité, de ce qui n'est pas porté en compte et n'est mentionné qu'à titre de renseignement. Par ext. À titre de rappel, d'indication.

Traducción del Gran Larousse y del Bibliorom Larousse.

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search