PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

galets

Spanish translation: grageas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:galets
Spanish translation:grageas
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

17:27 May 21, 2014
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Lubrifiants
French term or phrase: galets
..est une formulation préparée par compression d'un poudre, notamment les granulés, les comprimés, les pastilles et le >>>>> galets
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
grageas
Explanation:
debido a su forma sugiero grageas: Med. Pequeña porción de materia medicamentosa en forma generalmente redondeada, y recubierta de una capa de sustancia agradable al paladar
Selected response from:

Pilar Olfos
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias, Pilar :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1grageas
Pilar Olfos
2tabletas/obleas
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tabletas/obleas


Explanation:
Quizas esto te sirva (punto 1.2: formas sólidas derivadas de polvos)

http://www.unav.es/adi/UserFiles/File/80962510/04-Polvos-Gra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 minutos (2014-05-21 18:23:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otro ejemplo: http://www.momentospiscina.com/cloro-piscinas/174--tricloro-...

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grageas


Explanation:
debido a su forma sugiero grageas: Med. Pequeña porción de materia medicamentosa en forma generalmente redondeada, y recubierta de una capa de sustancia agradable al paladar

Pilar Olfos
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Pilar :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Koolhaas
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search