vannage principal - sistema de filtración de agua

Spanish translation: cribado principal/válvula principal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vannage principal - sistema de filtración de agua
Spanish translation:cribado principal/válvula principal
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

19:16 Apr 1, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / tratamiento de agua
French term or phrase: vannage principal - sistema de filtración de agua
- Vannage principal DN : 150 mm
à actionneur pneumatique type simple effet, normalement fermé (NF), corps fonte FGL, Papillon inox 316, Axe acier Inox Z30C13,manchette EPDM, sans fin de course (OREG ou similaire)


¿Agitador/a?
Arantxa Albiol Benito
cribado principal/válvula principal
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Encontré "batería de válvulas"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cribado principal/válvula principal
Gabriela Rodriguez
3 +1Válvula.
Juan Jacob


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vannage principal - sistema de filtración de agua
Válvula.


Explanation:
Ya que "valvuleo" no existe. O "sistema de válvula principal".
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: valvulería
37 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vannage principal - sistema de filtración de agua
cribado principal/válvula principal


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Encontré "batería de válvulas"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
30 mins
  -> Muchisimas gracias avrm!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search