Diffuseur TV & Video

Spanish translation: difusora de TV y vídeo

16:29 Nov 3, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / diffuseur TV & Video
French term or phrase: Diffuseur TV & Video
si una película fracasa en las salas, la filial de un grupo encontarará un diffuseur TV&Video (...)
trinidad mateos
Italy
Spanish translation:difusora de TV y vídeo
Explanation:
Si traduces para América Latina, video (sin tilde)
Selected response from:

Maria Palma
Austria
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3difusora de TV y vídeo
Maria Palma
4distribuidor de filmes p/ tv y video
xxxsugus
4comprador de contenidos audiovisuales
felicianomadrid


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
difusora de TV y vídeo


Explanation:
Si traduces para América Latina, video (sin tilde)

Example sentence(s):
  • TV Y VIDEO es una publicación que se dirige a empresarios de la industria productora y difusora de televisión y video en América Latina

    Reference: http://www.tvyvideo.com/tv/secciones/TV/ES/MS/seccion_HTML.j...
Maria Palma
Austria
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennie Knapp
2 mins

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
2 hrs

agree  lisia
2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprador de contenidos audiovisuales


Explanation:
Aquí no cabe la traducción literal, hay que buscar una expresión más genérica.

felicianomadrid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribuidor de filmes p/ tv y video


Explanation:
compañia distribuidora de peliculas

xxxsugus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search