Faire masse avec

Spanish translation: hacer tierra con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:faire masse avec
Spanish translation:hacer tierra con
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

11:17 Jul 4, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
French term or phrase: Faire masse avec
Vérifiez si un câble d’alimentation ne fait pas masse avec le boîtier.

Merci!!
Sandra García Alonso
Spain
hacer tierra con
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Ole, ole, ole!! Muchas gracias a todos :D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5hacer tierra con
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 +1hacer masa
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hacer tierra con


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ole, ole, ole!! Muchas gracias a todos :D

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: Larousse: masse = Electr. tierra, masa. câble de masse, cable de tierra, mettre à la masse, dar salida a tierra.
16 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo y por tu explicación, Sylvia.

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán (X)
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuela.

agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco (X)
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Olza.

agree  mise
2 days 1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mise.

agree  aurelie garr
2 days 1 hr
  -> Gracias, Aurelie.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hacer masa


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradukwk2
6 hrs
  -> Merci traduk.!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search