ensemblier intégrateur

Spanish translation: empresa integradora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ensemblier intégrateur
Spanish translation:empresa integradora
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

17:22 Dec 27, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
French term or phrase: ensemblier intégrateur
Dentro de una empresa que se dedica a la edición e integración de soluciones globales destinadas al control de la Cadena Logística.

Ingénierie Process – Ensemblier Intégrateur - Maintenance
Ensemblier intégrateur de solutions globales informatiques industrielles
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
empresa integradora
Explanation:
Ensemblier: Entreprise capable d'étudier et de mettre en œuvre des systèmes mettant en œuvre des produits et des processus différents en assurant la cohérence de l'ensemble.

Otra opción, suerte!! Y si no, tal vez la definición te ayude.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 53 mins (2005-12-28 17:16:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o Integradora de proyectos informáticos.
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Mariana. Que empieces bien el año.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1empresa integradora
Mariana Zarnicki
4 +1conjunto integrado
Catherine Laporte


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensemblier intégrateur
conjunto integrado


Explanation:
une possibilité selon cette explication: "Un sistema de información geográfica (SIG) es un conjunto integrado de herramientasinformáticas especialmente diseñadas para almacenar, manipular, mantener, analizar yrepresentar información que pueda tener una expresión espacial"


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:bjih9B9GKBEJ:www.ieg.csic...
Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Merci!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensemblier intégrateur
empresa integradora


Explanation:
Ensemblier: Entreprise capable d'étudier et de mettre en œuvre des systèmes mettant en œuvre des produits et des processus différents en assurant la cohérence de l'ensemble.

Otra opción, suerte!! Y si no, tal vez la definición te ayude.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 53 mins (2005-12-28 17:16:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o Integradora de proyectos informáticos.

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Mariana. Que empieces bien el año.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Gracias y Felicidades!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search