détuilage

Spanish translation: quitar las tejas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:détuilage, détuiler
Spanish translation:quitar las tejas
Entered by: Mamie (X)

15:40 Apr 25, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: détuilage
Terminologie du bâtiment. Ne figure sur aucun dictionnaire, ni dans Eurodicautom.

quitar las tejas
Explanation:
detuiler:enlever les tuiles.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 37 mins (2005-04-25 18:18:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ver enlace:perso.wanadoo.fr/echelles.neresy.cristofeni/echelle_de_toit_htm-24k
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2quitar las tejas
Mamie (X)
4desenrollado
danmar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
détuilage
desenrollado


Explanation:
Según el significado de "tuiler" en el Eurodic.

(1)
TERM rouler

Reference The Aluminium Foil Dic(AFCO 1972)
(2)
TERM tuiler

Reference The Aluminium Foil Dic(AFCO 1972)
EN
(1)
TERM abarquillar

Reference The Aluminium Foil Dictionary (AFCO 1972)
(2)
TERM enrollar

Reference The Aluminium Foil Dictionary (AFCO 1972)

danmar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
détuilage
quitar las tejas


Explanation:
detuiler:enlever les tuiles.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 37 mins (2005-04-25 18:18:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ver enlace:perso.wanadoo.fr/echelles.neresy.cristofeni/echelle_de_toit_htm-24k

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> merci.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search