calage

Spanish translation: Fijación

15:08 Jun 2, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / DESCRIPTION DU PRODUIT
French term or phrase: calage
LE PRODUIT (PLAQUES POUR TUNNEL) S’INSTALLE AISEMENT GRACE A SON CALAGE INTEGRE CREANT AINSI UN PLENUM ET PERMETTANT DE COMPENSER DES PLANIMETRIES VARIABLES. LES FIXATIONS SONT AU NOMBRE DE 8 PAR M2 AU MAXIMUM; DISCRETE AVEC DES COLERETTES APPARENTES DE 25 MM DE DIAMETRE.
Silvia Montufo Urquízar
Spain
Spanish translation:Fijación
Explanation:
..."gracias a una fijación integrada..."
Selected response from:

Cecilia Merino Navas
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fijación
Cecilia Merino Navas
5calado / calce
Rodrigo Castellanos


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calado / calce


Explanation:
Espero te sirva alguna. Saludos.

Rodrigo Castellanos
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fijación


Explanation:
..."gracias a una fijación integrada..."

Cecilia Merino Navas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
55 mins
  -> Gracias Egmont!

agree  Mamie (X): Je viens de les voir, ce sont des plaques d'un métalmaleable qui prend la forme de la superficie de la roche qui n'est pas lisse.
23 hrs
  -> Gracias Mamie!

agree  Carmen Chala: En Eurodicautom: fijación o calaje :)
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search