perlante

Spanish translation: perlante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:perlante
Spanish translation:perlante
Entered by: Sonia López Grande

12:45 Jun 10, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: perlante
Productos para el tratamiento de fachadas.

Le bidon de 3kg (petit) contenant la partie colorante et les additifs est versé dans le bidon de 17kg de XXXXXX siloxane blanc et mélangé jusqu'à l'obtention d'un produit homogène (l'utilisation d'un mélangeur lent est vivement conseillé). La dose PERLANTE est ajoutée uniquement dans la dernière couche pour l'obtention d'un effet hydrophobe maximum et durable.
Sonia López Grande
Spain
perlante
Explanation:

En español también Se dice "perlante", yo pondría "la dosis de agente perlante..."
http://www.arte10.com/materiales/index.php?desde=6&hasta=9
http://bibliotecnica.upc.es/PFC/arxius/migrats/31399-2.pdf
Selected response from:

Cecilia Merino Navas
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1refinada, de acabado fino
Hebe Martorella
5perlante
Cecilia Merino Navas
4dosis hidrófoba
Mamie (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refinada, de acabado fino


Explanation:
la dosis de acabado fino... espero te ayude

Hebe Martorella
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 day 20 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Egmont que tengas un buen dia

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dosis hidrófoba


Explanation:
el segundo enlace es mejor que el 1º.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2006-06-10 18:23:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si vas al segundo enlace, aumentas al máximo y te vas abajo de la página a la derecha tienes todo tipo de explicaciones, detras de la casa que aparece dibujada con efecto de gotas de agua.


    Reference: http://produits-btp.batiproduits.com/Technichem/Technicryl-S...
    Reference: http://www.technichem.be/pdf/technicryl.pdf
Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perlante


Explanation:

En español también Se dice "perlante", yo pondría "la dosis de agente perlante..."
http://www.arte10.com/materiales/index.php?desde=6&hasta=9
http://bibliotecnica.upc.es/PFC/arxius/migrats/31399-2.pdf


Cecilia Merino Navas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search