appartement sur cour

Spanish translation: apartamento / piso / departamento con vista al patio - interior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:appartement sur cour
Spanish translation:apartamento / piso / departamento con vista al patio - interior
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

21:02 Feb 1, 2012
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: appartement sur cour
En una "attestation de valeur à la vente":

"*Appartement sur cour* au 5ème et dernier étage, couloir de droite dernière porte face."
maría josé mantero obiols
France
apartamento / piso / departamento con vista al patio
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!! Si se trata de "vender" el piso "con vista al patio" queda muy bonito :-) Si se trata de ser realistas queda más claro "interior"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2apartamento / piso / departamento con vista al patio
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1apartamento/piso a patio
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
4piso dando a un patio
maricip
4piso interior
Isabel Estevez Higueras


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apartamento/piso a patio


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apartamento / piso / departamento con vista al patio


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!! Si se trata de "vender" el piso "con vista al patio" queda muy bonito :-) Si se trata de ser realistas queda más claro "interior"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Fabienne TREMBLE
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fabienne.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piso interior


Explanation:
"appartement" es el equivalente de "piso" en español

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piso dando a un patio


Explanation:
otra opción

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search