fournie

Spanish translation: provista/surtida/guarnecida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fournie
Spanish translation:provista/surtida/guarnecida
Entered by: Belen San Antonio

13:59 Jan 31, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Cuisine
French term or phrase: fournie
OTRA RECETA: CANGREJOS DE RIO A LA BORDELESA

Incorporer alors le reste de beurre en parcelles en fouettant vivement. Ajouter également 1 filet de jus de citron et goûter pour rectifier l'assaisonnement, qui doit être assez relevé. Verser cette sauce bien fournie (avec tous les aromates cuits) sur les écrevisses, mélanger et servir.


POR CIERTO, EL PESCADO SOBRE EL QUE PREGUNTABA AYER ERA EL EGLEFINO.
Belen San Antonio
France
bien surtida / provista / guarnecida
Explanation:
Algunas posibilidades.
¿Suerte!
Selected response from:

Andrea Torre
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5bien surtida / provista / guarnecida
Andrea Torre
4copiosa
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bien surtida / provista / guarnecida


Explanation:
Algunas posibilidades.
¿Suerte!

Andrea Torre
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Galv�n (X): Ok, guarnecida
4 mins

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
20 mins

agree  Andrea García
36 mins

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
41 mins

agree  Jorge Payan
4 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copiosa


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad para expresar que es rica en ingredientes.

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search