coups de feu (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: ver explicación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coups de feu (en este contexto)
Spanish translation:ver explicación
Entered by: NTRAD

11:57 Sep 7, 2011
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: coups de feu (en este contexto)
De qualité artisanale, elles vous permettent de gagner du temps, d'être réactif face "aux coups de feu" et de maîtriser parfaitement la régularité et le coût portion.


Gracias
NTRAD
Spain
ver explicación
Explanation:
momento de más afluencia
Selected response from:

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ver explicación
Cristina Peradejordi
3urgencias o imprevistos
maría josé mantero obiols


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
urgencias o imprevistos


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver explicación


Explanation:
momento de más afluencia

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meritxell Condo Vidal: ¡exactamente!
40 mins
  -> Gracias !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search