Hypertenseur de l’épiderme

Spanish translation: hipertensor de la piel/epidermis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Hypertenseur de l’épiderme
Spanish translation:hipertensor de la piel/epidermis
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

08:30 Nov 17, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: Hypertenseur de l’épiderme
Habla de las propiedades de la Rosa
Puissant régénérateur tissulaire et cellulaire
Hypertenseur de l’épiderme
Action astringente, tonique
.....

GRACIAS!
Laura Iglesias
Spain
hipertensor de la piel/epidermis
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, al final me quedo con tu respuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hipertensor de la piel/epidermis
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4una plancha para su piel
Mamie (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hipertensor de la piel/epidermis


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, al final me quedo con tu respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
8 mins
  -> Gracias María

agree  Mamie (X)
51 mins
  -> Gracias Mamie

agree  uxia90: Eso, un producto-trola más para estirar la cara hasta lo inimaginable. Je je.
55 mins
  -> Gracias uxia...

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una plancha para su piel


Explanation:
la traducción es la de Smartrans,, pero si lo prefieres ... una imagen vale mas que mil palabras.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search