enveloppe (budgetaire)

Spanish translation: asiento/partida (contable) presupuestario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enveloppe (budgetaire)
Spanish translation:asiento/partida (contable) presupuestario
Entered by: Egmont

16:13 Apr 16, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics
French term or phrase: enveloppe (budgetaire)
En una propuesta de libramiento de pago:

"Imputation - n° Enveloppe: xx - Imputation: ..."

Presupuesto simplemente o hay otro término más ajustado?
Gracias por vuestra ayuda
maría josé mantero obiols
France
asiento/partida (contable) presupuestario
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2005-04-16 17:22:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...presupuestario/a
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4asiento/partida (contable) presupuestario
Egmont
4 +1presupuesto
Arantxa Albiol Benito
4línea (presupuestaria)
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presupuesto


Explanation:
o "referencia de presupuesto nº"

Arantxa Albiol Benito
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
asiento/partida (contable) presupuestario


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2005-04-16 17:22:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...presupuestario/a


    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.com
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: partida :) ... :) :)
1 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo y buen finde! :-))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Gaby :-))

agree  Taru
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  JH Trads
1 day 13 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Hugo :-))

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
línea (presupuestaria)


Explanation:
entiendo que se refiere a la línea presupuestaria a la que habrá que contabilizar el cargo, por ejemplo, todo un capítulo

1. Gastos generales

o una sección

1.12 Gastos de oficina

o una partida individual

1.12.45 Bolígrafos rojos





Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search