FA / TVA

Spanish translation: frais d'achat / taxe à la valeur ajoutée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:FA / TVA
Spanish translation:frais d'achat / taxe à la valeur ajoutée
Entered by: kelime

18:10 Apr 16, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics
French term or phrase: FA / TVA
En varias facturas que estoy traduciendo hay una columna : "FA / TVA"
TVA sé que es el IVA.
No sé si FA es "frais d'achat" u otra cosa ¿alguien lo sabe?
Gracias!
maría josé mantero obiols
France
frais d'achat
Explanation:
Le prix de revient d’achat (PRA) est le coût d’achat5 de la marchandise, y compris les frais d’achat (FA) (port, embal-lage, assurance, transport, droit de douane, etc.). (PRA = PAN + FA)

oui, c'est bien frais d'achat
Selected response from:

kelime
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2frais d'achat
kelime
3Facture d'achats
lysiane


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frais d'achat


Explanation:
Le prix de revient d’achat (PRA) est le coût d’achat5 de la marchandise, y compris les frais d’achat (FA) (port, embal-lage, assurance, transport, droit de douane, etc.). (PRA = PAN + FA)

oui, c'est bien frais d'achat

kelime
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
11 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
19 hrs
  -> gracias

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Facture d'achats


Explanation:
Je n'en suis pas sûre du tout. Pour la différencier de la Facture de ventes.
Je n'ai trouvé qu'un seul lien sur Google.

lysiane
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search