suiveur

Spanish translation: segundo de a bordo/en el cargo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:suiveur
Spanish translation:segundo de a bordo/en el cargo
Entered by: Eva Jodar

18:24 Mar 8, 2018
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / presentación taller liderazgo
French term or phrase: suiveur
Déléguer (S4) - Les managers transfèrent la plupart des responsabilités sur le suiveur ou sur un groupe de subordonnés. Les managers gardent toujours un œil sur les progrès, mais ils sont moins impliqués dans les décisions


muchas gracias
Eva Jodar
Spain
segundo de a bordo/en el cargo
Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a la persona que sigue en el cargo al director, su subordinado inmediato.
Selected response from:

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2segundo de a bordo/en el cargo
Isabel Estevez Higueras
5subjefe
M a r t í n B E C E R R I L
3seguidor
CAGR
2Familiarmente "la mano derecha".
Belén Galán


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seguidor


Explanation:
cf. le thème du "followership" (voir le lien)
"No hay líder sin seguidores."

http://www.cedemgroup.com/index.php?option=com_content&view=...

CAGR
France
Native speaker of: French
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci, CAGR


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
segundo de a bordo/en el cargo


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a la persona que sigue en el cargo al director, su subordinado inmediato.


    https://www.fundeu.es/recomendacion/uso-correcto-de-a-bordo-1041/
Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Natalia.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Me gusta "subordinado inmediato".
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Familiarmente "la mano derecha".


Explanation:
"La mano derecha de..."
Una idea.

Belén Galán
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search