International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

ne coulent pas de source

Spanish translation: no son evidentes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ne coulent pas de source
Spanish translation:no son evidentes
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

16:45 Nov 22, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: ne coulent pas de source
Pour ces jeunes "peu scolaires", ponctualité et régularité dans le travail ne coulent pas de source.

Muchas gracias
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Ver
Explanation:
No son evidentes, automáticas.
No son un reflejo adquirido.
Mi opinión.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Juan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ver
Juan Jacob
4no es algo natural
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ver


Explanation:
No son evidentes, automáticas.
No son un reflejo adquirido.
Mi opinión.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Juan.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa (X)
3 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Cecilia Merino Navas: coincido con "no son evidentes"
43 mins
  -> Gracias.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no es algo natural


Explanation:
que el agua venga de su fuente es algo natural...

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search