geste graphique

Spanish translation: habilidades gráficas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:geste graphique
Spanish translation:habilidades gráficas
Entered by: eftraductora

09:34 Jan 27, 2016
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: geste graphique
Buenos días:

Estoy traduciendo un boletín de notas de un alumno de primaria en el que aparece "reste à améliorer le geste graphique". ¿Cómo podría traducirse ese "geste graphique"? He visto en el glosario que "geste" podría equivaler a "actitud" pero no me concuerda "actitud gráfica".

Gracias por las sugerencias.

Eva
eftraductora
Spain
habilidades gráficas
Explanation:
https://books.google.es/books?id=wFSm7lpoAc4C&pg=PA307&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3habilidades gráficas
Natalia Makeeva
4la forma de escribir
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
habilidades gráficas


Explanation:
https://books.google.es/books?id=wFSm7lpoAc4C&pg=PA307&lpg=P...


    Reference: http://www.editions-retz.com/pedagogie/graphismes/construire...
Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
18 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Eva Pividal
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  María Mayor Terrel
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la forma de escribir


Explanation:
. . . ha mejorado su forma/manera de escribir. Ha mejorado su expresión gráfica.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search