bornier

Spanish translation: caja con pulsador

09:31 Oct 10, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: bornier
bornier d'appel piéton.
c'est pour des feux de signalisation voiture et piéton
laurent
Spanish translation:caja con pulsador
Explanation:

Suministro incluido accesorios de caja con pulsador de peatones, para detección de los mismos, en cruces accionados con doble inscripción "pulse peatón" "espere verde".
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2caja con pulsador
Maria Luisa Duarte
5terminal
-- SSLL
4señal de paso de cebra
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caja con pulsador


Explanation:

Suministro incluido accesorios de caja con pulsador de peatones, para detección de los mismos, en cruces accionados con doble inscripción "pulse peatón" "espere verde".


    Reference: http://www.ayto-pozuelo.es/ayuntamiento/concursos/precios2_1...
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: en este contexto, es esto.
1 hr
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  lysiane
21 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
señal de paso de cebra


Explanation:
es una nuva señalización que consiste en un poste colocado en los pasos de cebra sin semáforo terminado por un tubo pintado a rayas blancas y negras.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-10 09:58:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quiero decir rayas blancas y azules ,perdón.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terminal


Explanation:
terminal de llamada

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search