appui du joint

Spanish translation: apoyo de la junta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:appui du joint
Spanish translation:apoyo de la junta

08:02 Apr 26, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: appui du joint
3.1. Contrôles

· Vérification du fonctionnement des mano-vacuomètres.
· Vérification du fonctionnement et de l'étanchéité des robinets de mise à l'air libre.
· Vérification du fonctionnement des soupapes.

3.1.1. Contrôle du système de fermeture

· Vérification des éléments de serrage.
· Contrôle visuel du joint et de sa gorge.
· Contrôle de la surface d'appui du joint.
· Manœuvre de la porte de façon à s'assurer du bon fonctionnement de celle-ci.
Anna
apoyo de la junta
Explanation:
Control de la superficie de apoyo de la junta.
Selected response from:

TPS
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3apoyo de la junta
TPS
4asiento de la junta
MPGS


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
apoyo de la junta


Explanation:
Control de la superficie de apoyo de la junta.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
17 mins

agree  lysiane
36 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
23 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asiento de la junta


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=asiento+de+la+junta&meta...
MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search