bonne tenue

Spanish translation: resistencia

12:49 Nov 17, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: bonne tenue
En raison de l'incidence d'une chaleur excessive sur la ***bonne tenue*** des panneaux, certaines teintes sont exclues des fabrications.
Rosa Rubio
Spain
Spanish translation:resistencia
Explanation:
en este contexto bonne tenue se refiere a la resistencia de la tinta al calor
Selected response from:

Monica Santoro
Netherlands
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4resistencia
Monica Santoro
4buen estado
Claudia Consigli


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
resistencia


Explanation:
en este contexto bonne tenue se refiere a la resistencia de la tinta al calor

Monica Santoro
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
1 min

agree  PalDom
29 mins

agree  ainhoash
37 mins

agree  Mamie (X)
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buen estado


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Claudia Consigli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search