boîtier à vérins

Spanish translation: caja de cilindros/de los colindros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:boîtier à vérins
Spanish translation:caja de cilindros/de los colindros
Entered by: Raoul COLIN

08:51 Aug 9, 2019
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Machine pour spectacle
French term or phrase: boîtier à vérins
Es sobre la misma máquina para espectáculos, una especie de carroza. En las especificaciones pone:

Energie pneumatique :
6 bar (pressurisation des boitiers sur vérins)
Compresseur et accumulateur à l’intérieur du local technique

No sé si traducirlo como «caja sobre elevadores». ¿Alguna idea?
Nadia Martin
Spain
caja de cilindors/de los colindros
Explanation:
sugerimento
Selected response from:

Raoul COLIN
Grading comment
Gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carcasa del cilindro
Marco Belcastro Bara
3caja de cilindors/de los colindros
Raoul COLIN


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carcasa del cilindro


Explanation:
boîtier à vérins

carcasa del cilindro

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caja de cilindors/de los colindros


Explanation:
sugerimento

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search