interlocuteur terrain

Spanish translation: technicien unique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:interlocuteur terrain
Spanish translation:technicien unique
Entered by: Mamie (X)

17:27 Apr 8, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: interlocuteur terrain
Un interlocuteur terrain unique répond à vos besoins, il connaît votre établissement et vos habitudes d’utilisation de l’appareil.
Rosanna
technicien unique
Explanation:
Entiendo que será siempre el mismo técnico quien haga el seguimiento del aparato
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1transmisor de tierra
Gabriela Rodriguez
4technicien unique
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmisor de tierra


Explanation:
Bonne chance!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Merci avrm!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technicien unique


Explanation:
Entiendo que será siempre el mismo técnico quien haga el seguimiento del aparato

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search