poussées

Spanish translation: avanzadas / superiores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:poussées
Spanish translation:avanzadas / superiores

20:31 Apr 8, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: poussées
régulation électroniques de tous les paramètres des cycles, temps de cycle réduits, consommation d’eau limitée, isolations acoustique et thermique poussées
Rosanna
avanzadas / superiores
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-04-13 18:28:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci bien :)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1avanzadas / superiores
MPGS
4de / por empuje
danmar
4extremas
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poussées
extremas


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poussées
de / por empuje


Explanation:
A veces, cuando se trata de ciclos o de flujos, se habla de "poussé(e)/tiré(e)". En esos casos, la única traducción técnica que conozco es esta. Y, en todo caso, cualquier solución debería expresar o describir el sentido del fenómeno, en mi opinión.

danmar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pouss�es
avanzadas / superiores


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-04-13 18:28:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci bien :)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Martin
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Gracias avanzadas :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search