durée plateau

Spanish translation: duración del plateau

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:durée plateau
Spanish translation:duración del plateau
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

16:10 Apr 9, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: durée plateau
L’afficheur permet, au cours d’un cycle, de visualiser en temps réel la phase en cours. Les valeurs de consigne température et durée plateau sont indiquées ainsi que la température de la charge.

(El tema trata de un autoclave)
Rosanna
duración del plateau
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Creo que se podría poner duración de "la meseta"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4duración del tablero o durabilidad del tablero. ver explicaciones
Gabriela Rodriguez
3duración de rodaje
Margarita M. Martínez
3duración del plateau
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
durée plateau
duración del plateau


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Creo que se podría poner duración de "la meseta"

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
durée plateau
duración de rodaje


Explanation:
Rodaje, en el sentido de ciclo, fase, tiempo de la muestra..., es lo que interpreto.

Saludos, Margarita

Margarita M. Martínez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durée plateau
duración del tablero o durabilidad del tablero. ver explicaciones


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!
Si se toma como "tabletop": sería duración o durabilidad del tablero, pero si lo tomamos como "plateau" sería duracion del proceso de nivelación.
Espero que alguna te sirva!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search