acier inox usiné

Spanish translation: acero inoxidable mecanizado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:acier inox usiné
Spanish translation:acero inoxidable mecanizado
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

18:35 Apr 13, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: acier inox usiné
Le stérilisateur XXX possède une chambre entièrement en acier inox usiné 316L (Z3 CND 17 11 02)
Rosanna
acero inoxidable mecanizado
Explanation:
Usiner = mecanizar
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5acero inoxidable mecanizado
Yvonne Becker
4 +3fabricada en acero inoxidable
Julio Torres


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acier inox usiné
fabricada en acero inoxidable


Explanation:
ok

Julio Torres
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 mins
  -> Gracias gaby31 =)

agree  Gaelle THIBAULT
4 mins
  -> Gracias Gaelle =)

agree  Egmont
33 mins
  -> Gracias avrvm =)

agree  Mamie (X)
48 mins
  -> Gracias Mamie =)

disagree  Daniela Hubrich: bien sûr la chambre est fabricada mais ce n'est pas ce qu'ils disent. On parle d'acero inoxidable qui est usiné
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Danjela =)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acier inox usiné
acero inoxidable mecanizado


Explanation:
Usiner = mecanizar

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Hubrich: exactement! cette chambre n'est pas seulement en acier inox (matière AISI 316L) mais en plus elle est usinée
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Eugenia Sánchez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Josefina Nery
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Sonia López Grande
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias. Saludos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search