porteuse de chaussurs à clous ou à coins ferrés

Spanish translation: cualquiera que llave calzado con clavos o puntera de hierro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:porteuse de chaussures à clous ou à coins ferrés
Spanish translation:cualquiera que llave calzado con clavos o puntera de hierro
Entered by: Mamie (X)

10:07 Apr 17, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: porteuse de chaussurs à clous ou à coins ferrés
L'établissement est interdit à toute personne porteuse de chassures à clous ou à coins ferrés
-- SSLL
cualquiera que lleve calzado con clavos o puntera de hierro
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Mamie por tu rapidez y eficacia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cualquiera que lleve calzado con clavos o puntera de hierro
Mamie (X)
5todos aquellos que calcen zapatos con clavos o con esquinas de hierro
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porteuse de chaussurs à clous ou à coins ferrés
cualquiera que lleve calzado con clavos o puntera de hierro


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias Mamie por tu rapidez y eficacia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: quienes calcen...
6 hrs
  -> zapatos entonces.Gracias

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
7 hrs
  -> gracias.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porteuse de chaussurs à clous ou à coins ferrés
todos aquellos que calcen zapatos con clavos o con esquinas de hierro


Explanation:


Se prohibe al acceso al establecimiento a todos aquellos que calcen zapatos con clavos o con esquinas de hierro.

¡Una posibilidad!

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search