Vanne de mise à l’atmosphère

Spanish translation: válvula de equilibrado con la presión exterior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Vanne de mise à l’atmosphère
Spanish translation:válvula de equilibrado con la presión exterior
Entered by: Mamie (X)

09:56 Apr 21, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: Vanne de mise à l’atmosphère
2. Vanne de mise à l’atmosphère et orifice témoin :


Ce dispositif permet de s'assurer en fin de cycle qu'il ne reste aucune pression de vapeur résiduelle dans l'enceinte de l’autoclave avant d'entamer la procédure d'ouverture de la porte. Pour ce faire, mettre en position O la vanne de mise à l'air libre "D" et vérifier qu'il n'y ai pas d'échappement de vapeur au niveau de l'orifice témoin "I". Ramener la vanne en position F sitôt le contrôle effectué.


¿Es lo mismo que "vanne de mise à l'air libre"?

Gracias
Anna
valvula de equilibrado con la presion exterior
Explanation:
yo lo traduciría así.
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1valvula de equilibrado con la presion exterior
Mamie (X)
4Si
C. Aaron Palomino


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vanne de mise à l’atmosphère
Si


Explanation:
A mi parecer ambas son las llave o válvula que libera presión hasta alcanzar la presión atmosférica o ambiental.

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vanne de mise à l’atmosphère
valvula de equilibrado con la presion exterior


Explanation:
yo lo traduciría así.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search