acquittement des alarmes

Spanish translation: la desactivaci¢n de las alarmas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:acquittement des alarmes
Spanish translation:la desactivaci¢n de las alarmas
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

10:27 Apr 21, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: acquittement des alarmes
2. Acquittement des alarmes :
L'acquittement des alarmes ne peut s'effectuer que lorsque le cycle est terminé, toutefois il est possible d'interrompre l'alarme sonore en cours de cycle en appuyant sur la touche
Anna
la desactivaci¢n de las alarmas
Explanation:
tal cual.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la desactivaci¢n de las alarmas
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1reinicialización de las alarmas
C. Aaron Palomino


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reinicialización de las alarmas


Explanation:
Reinicialización del sistema
Reinicialización del sistema. ... Reinicialización del sistema. Una de las
característica de Linux es que utiliza la memoria RAM del ordenador para guardar ...
es.tldp.org/Tutoriales/ CURSOLINUX/curso_linux/node51.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-21 10:36:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Ventiladores Achieva
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Interruptor de Silencio/reinicialización de alarmas. Interruptor de prueba de
la batería ... Reinicialización de alarmas. Al presionar el interruptor ...
www.mallinckrodt.com/respiratory/resp/Serv_Supp/ PDFs/Achieva/Y-102671%20RevB%20HUG%20Achieva+%20Spa.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Ventiladores Achieva
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Interruptor de Silencio/reinicialización de alarmas. Interruptor de prueba de
la batería. M. ODE. Interruptor de selección de modo ...
www.mallinckrodt.com/respiratory/resp/Serv_Supp/ PDFs/Achieva/Y-102672%20RevB%20CUG%20Achieva+%20Spa.pdf - Páginas similares



C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs
  -> Gracias.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la desactivaci¢n de las alarmas


Explanation:
tal cual.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search