échange septique / aseptique

Spanish translation: intercambio aséptico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:échange septique / aseptique
Spanish translation:intercambio aséptico
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

08:20 Apr 22, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: échange septique / aseptique
Un système automatique ne permet en aucun cas d'avoir les deux portes du stérilisateur ouvertes (afin d'éviter tout échange septique / aseptique.

No he conseguido encontrar "intercambio/cambio séptico / aséptico", ¿no sería así?
Anna
Estoy de acuerdo con tu traducción
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2invasión o contaminación
Mamie (X)
5Estoy de acuerdo con tu traducción
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
échange septique / aseptique
invasión o contaminación


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: para evitar cualquier contaminación, suena bien.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
échange septique / aseptique
Estoy de acuerdo con tu traducción


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Gracias a todos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search