contraintes physiques

Spanish translation: tensión física

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contraintes physiques
Spanish translation:tensión física

11:33 Apr 22, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: contraintes physiques
3.1. Risque mécanique :
Ecrasement, cisaillement
Coupure
Entraînement
Résistance mécanique aux contraintes physiques
Energie potentielle (pneumatique, pression vapeur)
Stabilité
Anna
tensión física
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-22 11:50:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obligaciones físicas
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2restricciones o limitaciones físicas
Egmont
4 +2tensión física
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
3 +1fuerzas físicas
TPS


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
restricciones o limitaciones físicas


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.livre.fr
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Mamie :-))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo y buen finde! :-))

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tensión física


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-22 11:50:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obligaciones físicas

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaelle THIBAULT
9 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña: tensiones...
51 mins
  -> sí, tensiones físicas. Gracias.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuerzas físicas


Explanation:
Pour les contraintes de compression ...google a un site avec fuerzas de compresión ...

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Castro Valdez
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search