informer (aquí)

Spanish translation: informar en persona ?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:informer physiquement
Spanish translation:informar en persona ?
Entered by: Pablo Cruz Font

08:00 Jul 25, 2018
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: informer (aquí)
Hola es un texto en el que se habla de un proceso de desconexión/consignación de una máquina, no veo mucho sentido a lo de -informar físicamente-
Gracias y un saludo

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Verrouillage et signalisation
Les commandes des dispositifs utilisés pour l'isolation doivent être verrouillées (avec un cadenas, par exemple) évitant ainsi toute possibilité de réactiver la circulation de l’énergie.
Les dispositifs de signalisation (cadenas, étiquettes…) doivent être visibles.
Attendre la purge complète du circuit pneumatique avant intervention sur les composants pneumatiques.
+++Informer physiquement+++ de l’état de la machine.
Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
informar en persona
Explanation:
En tiendo que se refiere a presencia física.
Selected response from:

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Isabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2informar en persona
Isabel Estevez Higueras
3establecer un informe escrito
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establecer un informe escrito


Explanation:
una idea

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informar en persona


Explanation:
En tiendo que se refiere a presencia física.

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias Isabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Canals: Sí, creo que es así. Algún ejemplo en https://www.acuite.fr/annonces/emploi/vaucluse/assistant-aud...
51 mins
  -> Gracias, Javier.

agree  Belén Galán
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Belén.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search