Ingénieur thermicien

Spanish translation: ingeniero térmico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ingénieur thermicien
Spanish translation:ingeniero térmico
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)

16:42 Apr 8, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: Ingénieur thermicien
Ingénieurs thermiciens, ingénieurs électroniciens, dessinateurs, techniciens professionnels……l’équipe de notre Bureau d’Etudes constitue un véritable « pool » de compétences au sein d’une Entreprise prête à relever tous les défis d’une technologie exigeante.
Rosanna
ingeniero térmico
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-08 16:46:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instrumentacion errores
... fuente de datos para realizar cálculos que el ingeniero necesita para tomar decisiones, es evidente que de ... se hace indispensable que el ***ingeniero térmico*** sea capaz de realizar o ...

www.sc.ehu.es/nmwmigaj/instrum.htm
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ingeniero especializado en cuestiones térmicas
Gabriela Rodriguez
5 +1ingeniero térmico
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ingénieur thermicien
ingeniero térmico


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-08 16:46:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instrumentacion errores
... fuente de datos para realizar cálculos que el ingeniero necesita para tomar decisiones, es evidente que de ... se hace indispensable que el ***ingeniero térmico*** sea capaz de realizar o ...

www.sc.ehu.es/nmwmigaj/instrum.htm

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
5 hrs
  -> gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ingénieur thermicien
ingeniero especializado en cuestiones térmicas


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con la otra traducción, pero creo que es demasiado literal.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> σας ευχαριστούμε avrm!!!!!!!!!!!. Ya me estoy quedando sin idiomas para agradecerte!!!!!!!

agree  danmar
16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Daniel y buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search