sur-verse

Spanish translation: rebosadero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sur-verse
Spanish translation:rebosadero

15:25 Apr 11, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: sur-verse
Caractéristiques techniques :

Bacs : Il s’agit de bac inox 304L (Z3 CN 18.10) embouti d’une épaisseur 12/10ème. Les paillasses possèdent une isolation phonique par feuille amortissante, vous pourrez ainsi travailler en silence.
Robinetterie : Mitigeur eau froide / eau chaude. Une bonde syphoïdique et une sur verse sont fournies.
Rosanna
rebosadero
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 21 hrs 25 mins (2005-04-15 12:50:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desbordamiento
Gabriela Rodriguez
4rebosadero
MPGS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desbordamiento


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> muchiiiiiiiisimas gracias avrm!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rebosadero


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 21 hrs 25 mins (2005-04-15 12:50:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search