conchyliculture

Spanish translation: cultivo de moluscos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conchyliculture
Spanish translation:cultivo de moluscos
Entered by: Fernando Muela Sopeña

10:16 Apr 13, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / eaux
French term or phrase: conchyliculture
le bon état chimique de l'eau est apprécié au regard de normes d'usage (baignade, conchyliculture, aptitude à la production d'eau potable)
LauraLabadie
cultivo de moluscos
Explanation:
Hay bastantes referencias como estas:

XII. Cultivo de moluscos
... Biología de los moluscos con relación al cultivo; descripción general de los
varios sistemas del cultivo de moluscos (en el fondo, bastidores, bandejas, ...
www.fao.org/docrep/L8156S/l8156s0e.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Proyectos de investigación - Área de Acuicultura
... Área de Acuicultura - Proyectos de Investigación sobre cultivo de moluscos
... especialmente adaptados para la alimentación de moluscos bivalvos. ...
www.ieo.es/proyectos/acuic2.htm - 6k -
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cultivo de moluscos
Fernando Muela Sopeña
4conquilicultura
Brigitte Gaudin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cultivo de moluscos


Explanation:
Hay bastantes referencias como estas:

XII. Cultivo de moluscos
... Biología de los moluscos con relación al cultivo; descripción general de los
varios sistemas del cultivo de moluscos (en el fondo, bastidores, bandejas, ...
www.fao.org/docrep/L8156S/l8156s0e.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Proyectos de investigación - Área de Acuicultura
... Área de Acuicultura - Proyectos de Investigación sobre cultivo de moluscos
... especialmente adaptados para la alimentación de moluscos bivalvos. ...
www.ieo.es/proyectos/acuic2.htm - 6k -


Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Eva

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Taru
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Taru

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Sonia López Grande
20 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conquilicultura


Explanation:
Conchyliculture, nom féminin (du gr. konkhulion , coquillage)
Élevage des huîtres, moules et autres coquillages.
Bibliorom Larousse.

Aunque no esté en los diccionarios, el término se empieza a usar en español.

http://www.boe.es/boe/dias/2000-03-30/pdfs/A13361-13362.pdf
http://www.ucm.es/BUCM/be/legis/doce/es/main/dat/1999/l_142/...
http://pci204.cindoc.csic.es/tesauros/AcuiTerm/html/ACU_C4.H...

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search