aptitude à la captation d'eau potable

Spanish translation: aptitud para la producción (?) de agua potable

10:21 Apr 13, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / eaux
French term or phrase: aptitude à la captation d'eau potable
le bon état chimique de l'eau est apprecié au regard de normes d'usage (..., conchyliculture, aptitude à la production d'eau potable)
LauraLabadie
Spanish translation:aptitud para la producción (?) de agua potable
Explanation:
En el título de la pregunta pones "captation", pero en el contexto "production". En caso de ser "captation", se traduce por "captación" (de agua potable).
Selected response from:

Deschant
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3capacidad para captar agua potable
Fernando Muela Sopeña
3 +3aptitud para la producción (?) de agua potable
Deschant
4idoneidad para la captación de agua potable
Brigitte Gaudin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aptitude à la captation d'eau potable
capacidad para captar agua potable


Explanation:
Aunque luego, en la frase completa, has puesto otra cosa ("capacidad para producir agua potable").

Suerte.

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
29 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Sonia López Grande
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sonia

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aptitude à la captation d'eau potable
aptitud para la producción (?) de agua potable


Explanation:
En el título de la pregunta pones "captation", pero en el contexto "production". En caso de ser "captation", se traduce por "captación" (de agua potable).


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:qbxAI6n9HSsJ:www.csj.gob....
Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aptitude à la captation d'eau potable
idoneidad para la captación de agua potable


Explanation:
idoneidad para la producción de agua potable
idoneidad para captar agua potable

Souvent vu dans un contexte technique "idoneidad" employé dans ce sens.

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search